PRIVACY POLICY

Corporate Game Changers BV, Pottenbrug 3 bus 212 – 2000 Antwerpen – Belgium, with VAT number BE0700.254.183 (“us”, “we”, “our”) operates this site www.corporategamechangers.com (the “Site(s)”). Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy is applicable to you upon your access and use of the Site and informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, protection, and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of the Site.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing and/or using the Site, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not access or use the Site. We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time so it is advisable to consult this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

By accessing and/or using the Site, you accept and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy and our “Terms of Use”, found at (insert terms of use link), which are hereby incorporated by reference. www.corporategamechangers.com website.

If you choose to use our Service(s), then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at www.corporategamechangers.com, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Template.

Information Collection and Use

We employ commercially reasonable measures to protect your privacy while visiting our Site, endeavoring to provide a useful and productive experience. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect between you and the Site(s).

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Site. While you can use many features of the Site(s) anonymously, you may be required to provide Personal Information to gain access to some of our content or services. Personal Information may include but is not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, and phone number. For example, we may ask you to provide us with Personal Information that can be used to contact or identify you, including information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site. This includes information provided to use or receive information about services and offerings from Corporate Game Changers. For example, when you fill out the “Register Now” form or “Contact” form,” you consent to release any Personal Information provided and/or data to us.

Likewise, by submitting your Personal Information through the Site, you are consenting to receive email or other applicable information from us.

Furthermore we collect the content of each communication as long as it is needed to provide you our services.

How we use your personal information

We may disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide as described in this Privacy Policy:

  •         To present our Site and its contents to you.
  •         To provide you with information or services that you request from us, such as sending you certain information about      Corporate Game Changer’s services and offerings.
  •         To answer your questions and communicate with you.
  •         To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep Personal Information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  •         To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, where Personal Information held by Corporate Game Changers about our Site users is among the assets transferred.
  •         To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  •         To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  •         With your consent.

We save personal data for as long as we need to offer you our services or for other essential purpose, such as legal obligations. The data is deleted 5 years after the ending of our cooperation or last contact between us, except in case of an ongoing dispute.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you visit our Site, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, browser language, your operating systems and platform, pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, and other statistics. This information does not identify you, but is statistical data used for analytical purposes and helps us provide more relevant services to users.

Cookies

The technology we use to obtain this information includes the use of cookies. Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive. The identify you when visit a website.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. If you choose to disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this Site may then be inaccessible or not function properly. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Site. We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction, in order to better understand our customers and their needs.

Google Analytics

We have enabled Google Analytics, to collect data about our traffic through the use of Google advertisements and other anonymous identifiers. We use Google Analytics cookies and other cookies to compile data to better understand users and provide users with a more tailored experience. You can opt out of Google Analytics by visiting Google’s Opt-Out Browser Add-on. You can access the official tool from GOOGLE here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting the data and information under our control from misuse, loss, or alteration. However, remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security. You should take steps to protect your information and transmissions to the Site.

We retain the Personal Information you provide while your account is in existence or as needed to provide you services. We may retain your Personal Information if retention is reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations, meet applicable regulatory requirements, or enforce this Privacy Policy. We may retain Personal Information, for a limited period of time, if requested by law enforcement.

 Your rights

The right to access and rectification

You can exercise your right to access and rectification at any time by sending a request with a copy of your id-card to support@corporategamechangers.com

 The right to erasure

At any given time you have the right to delete data by sending a request with your id-card to support@corporategamechangers.com. Following such a request we will no longer use your personal data and we will only save your data to the extent that is necessary to comply with applicable law or any valid legal process.

Opting Out

If at any time after registering for information, you change your mind about receiving information from us, send us a request specifying your new choice. Simply send your request to support@corporategamechangers.com

Links to Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third-party’s site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we do not knowingly request or solicit personal identifiable information from children under 13, without verifiable parental consent. In case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will delete this from our database as quickly as is practical. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Any updates to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Continued use of the Site following our posting of the change notice will constitute binding acceptance of those changes. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us via support@corporategamechangers.com